Staff

2016-2017 Goldenview Middle School Staff‌ 

DAWN ANDERSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Anderson_Dawn@asdk12.org

BRENDA AVERY

COUNSELOR 7-8

Avery_Brenda@asdk12.org

DAVID AVERY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Avery_Dave@asdk12.org

ANTONIO BALUYUT

CUSTODIAL CREW CHIEF

baluyut_antonio@asdk12.org

HEATHER BECK

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Beck_Heather@asdk12.org

KATHLEEN BELL

NURSE 7-8

Bell_Kathy@asdk12.org

LAURA BRIANT

TEACHER SPED 6-8

briant_laura@asdk12.org

STACY BYRD

MIDDLE SCHOOL SECRETARY

byrd_stacy@asdk12.org

KAYLA CALLAHAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

armstrong_kayla@asdk12.org

KRISTEN CARTE

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Carte_Kristen@asdk12.org

CINDY CHAPUT

COUNSELOR 7-8

Chaput_Cindy@asdk12.org

TEANNA DAY

TA SPEC ED SPEC PRGMS SEC

Day_Teanna@asdk12.org

BECKY DUEHMIG

IEP CLERICAL SUPPORT CLERK

duehmig_becky@asdk12.org

PATRICIA DUNLAP

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

dunlap_patricia@asdk12.org

AMANDA ELFRINK

TEACHER MUSIC DW CURR P-12

elfrink_amanda@asdk12.org

JENNIFER ELLINWOOD

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Ellinwood_Jennifer@asdk12.org

NESTOR EUCOGAL

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

eucogal_nestor@asdk12.org

GRETCHEN FLORA

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

flora_gretchen@asdk12.org

STEPHANIE FRANTZ

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Frantz_Stephanie@asdk12.org

EZRA GIBSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

gibson_ezra@asdk12.org

ERIC HEIL

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Heil_Eric@asdk12.org

SARA HEMENWAY

CAFETERIA MANAGER III

hemenway_sara@asdk12.org

SHERRI HOWARD

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

howard_sherri@asdk12.org

JAMIE JOHNSON

FINANCIAL DATA CONTROL CLERK

johnson_jamie@asdk12.org

MARY FRANCES KARNOS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Karnos_Mary-Frances@asdk12.org

BETH KIRK

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

kirk_beth@asdk12.org

KEVIN KLOTT

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

klott_kevin@asdk12.org

JOHANNAH LACROIX

TA SPEC ED SPEC PRGMS SEC

lacroix_johannah@asdk12.org

KELLY LANZARONE

COUNSELOR 7-8

lanzarone_kelly@asdk12.org

JENNIFER LEAPHART

TEACHER SPED 6-8

leaphart_jennifer@asdk12.org

MIRAJET LENA

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

lena_mirajet@asdk12.org

CHRISTOPHER LEONARD

SPECIAL ED DEPT CHAIR 7-8

Leonard_Chris@asdk12.org

ANN LYNN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

lynn_ann@asdk12.org

NORMAN MASNERI

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Masneri_Norm@asdk12.org

STACEY MEDEIROS

SPECIAL ACTIVITY AGREEMENT

medeiros_stacey@asdk12.org

KENDRA MILLER-JONES

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Miller-Jones_Kendra@asdk12.org

LESLIE MOORE

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Moore_Leslie@asdk12.org

LISA MOUNDS-CRAFT

MIDDLE LEVEL ASST PRINCIPAL

Mounds-Craft_Lisa@asdk12.org

CHRISTINE MYERS

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT SEC

myers_christine@asdk12.org

TIFFANY NOGG

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Nogg_Tiffany@asdk12.org

WELCHIE OLESCO

MID SCHL BLDG PLANT OPERATOR

olesco_welchie@asdk12.org

BRIAN PAUTZKE

TEACHER SPED 6-8

Pautzke_Brian@asdk12.org

KREHG PEREZ

SAFETY-SECURITY

perez_krehg@asdk12.org

DARIN PESTRIKOFF

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

pestrikoff_darin@asdk12.org

WENDY PONDOLFINO

MIDDLE LEVEL PRINCIPAL

pondolfino_wendy@asdk12.org

MARYBETH PRINTZ

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

printz_marybeth@asdk12.org

CHRISTINE REIMERS

ADMIN ASSISTANT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Gorder_Crissy@asdk12.org

JACOB ROBERTS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

roberts_jacob@asdk12.org

CAMILLE ROGERS

MIDDLE SCHOOL REGISTRAR

rogers_camille@asdk12.org

SEAN ROOD

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Rood_Sean@asdk12.org

NICOLE ROOHI

LIBRARIAN 7-8

roohi_Nicole@asdk12.org

DAVID SEALY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Sealy_Dave@asdk12.org

KELLY SHEFFER

TEACHER SPED 6-8

sheffer_kelly@asdk12.org

KIM SMITH

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Smith_Kim@asdk12.org

ALFREDO SORIANO

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

soriano_alfredo@asdk12.org

KELLE STINSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

stinson_kelle@asdk12.org

SAM STRUEMPLER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 9-12

Struempler_Sam@asdk12.org

ANDREA THOMAS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

thomas_andrea@asdk12.org

JOHN THOMPSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Thompson_Steve@asdk12.org

MEGAN THORNTON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

thornton_megan@asdk12.org

JULIE TRUSKOWSKI

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Truskowski_Julie@asdk12.org

MICHAEL TRUSKOWSKI

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Truskowski_Mike@asdk12.org

ERNESTO USON

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

uson_ernesto@asdk12.org

ALISSA WARDWELL

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

wardwell_alissa@asdk12.org

DANIEL WHITFIELD

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

whitfield_daniel@asdk12.org

JOHN WILSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Wilson_John@asdk12.org

FIONA WORCESTER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

worcester_fiona@asdk12.org

NOAH ZOGAS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

zogas_noah@asdk12.org